1e ronde
Dennie Bos  /  Rick Hofstra 3-0 Stefan Brinkman  /  Freddy Zweers
Tim Middelbos  /  Peter Harkema 3-1 Frank Doevendans  /  Anton Doevendans
Marc Bloem  /  Appie Visser 3-2 Jeffrey Pool  /  Dennick Harder
Rick Schaafsma  /  Gert Herms 3-0 Dave Stuiver  /  Erwin Regtop
Dennie Nijs  /  Hendrik Tooren 3-1 Evert Veldkamp  /  Wouter van der Vegt
Mark Elgersma  /  Dennis Iedema 3-0 Melanie Boersma  /  Bianca Hunneman
Jappie de Jong  /  Brand Stoelwinder 2-3 Femke Herms  /  Silvia Veenstra
Sjoerd Koopman  /  Wesley Harms 3-0 Haiko Pen  /  Bennie Brandsma
Remko Landman  /  Mike Chapman 3-0 Hanneke Huitema  /  Vincent Regtop
Wichard Cnoops  /  Ralph Wetzels 3-1 Andries Spin  /  Martin Looijenga
Geert Nentjes  /  Johann Brouwer 3-0 Jan Pieter van der Vegt  /  Frank Veenstra
Arno Buist  /  Sylvester van Paassen 3-0 Menno Venema  /  Maikel Venema
Age de Boer  /  Frans van der Weit 3-0 Stijn Knol  /  Edwin Scholten
Eric Soekra  /  Marco Knip 0-3 Dennis van Rijswijk  /  Peter Wiersema
Roelof Drenth  /  Theo de Jong 3-0 Jordi de Jong  /  Mark Mulder
Roel Koops  /  Eric Koomen 3-1 Hans Hoffman  /  Jurgen Meulman
 
2e ronde
Dennie Bos  /  Rick Hofstra 3-0 Tim Middelbos  /  Peter Harkema
Marc Bloem  /  Appie Visser 1-3 Rick Schaafsma  /  Gert Herms
Dennie Nijs  /  Hendrik Tooren 2-3 Mark Elgersma  /  Dennis Iedema
Femke Herms  /  Silvia Veenstra 1-3 Sjoerd Koopman  /  Wesley Harms
Remko Landman  /  Mike Chapman 3-1 Wichard Cnoops  /  Ralph Wetzels
Geert Nentjes  /  Johann Brouwer 3-0 Arno Buist  /  Sylvester van Paassen
Age de Boer  /  Frans van der Weit 3-1 Dennis van Rijswijk  /  Peter Wiersema
Roelof Drenth  /  Theo de Jong 3-0 Roel Koops  /  Eric Koomen
 
1/4 finale
Dennie Bos  /  Rick Hofstra 4-0 Rick Schaafsma  /  Gert Herms
Mark Elgersma  /  Dennis Iedema 0-4 Sjoerd Koopman  /  Wesley Harms
Remko Landman  /  Mike Chapman 4-3 Geert Nentjes  /  Johann Brouwer
Age de Boer  /  Frans van der Weit 4-2 Roelof Drenth  /  Theo de Jong
  
1/2 finale
Dennie Bos  /  Rick Hofstra 3-5 Sjoerd Koopman  /  Wesley Harms
Remko Landman  /  Mike Chapman 5-3 Age de Boer  /  Frans van der Weit
 
FINALE
Sjoerd Koopman  /  Wesley Harms 6-4 Remko Landman  /  Mike Chapman